juniper jn0-102 vce (51 to 60)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW JN0-102 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/JN0-102-dumps.html


The actual Exambible Juniper examine instructions happen to be actively playing an even more plus more natural part within candidates learning life, this save a lot of time for people avoid to go to the program. Our own Juniper JN0-102 places include many simulation exercises concerns. The actual simulation exercises concerns are combined in to the Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) answers in our Juniper JN0-102 instructions. We assure you that you receive the actual good results deffinately providing you work tirelessly with this JN0-102 certification examine supplies. The greater you undertake the actual Exambible JN0-102 places, the higher tag you are able to accomplish. You are able to get Juniper JN0-102 publications or the electronic books anywhere as well as anytime you need inside the reason associated with all of them are easily transportable. Exambible will make sure the actual increase benefits of customers as a result of the high-quality items.

2016 Jul juniper jn0-102 dumps:

Q51. Which operational command would you use to quickly verify the state of all interfaces? 

A. show interfaces terse 

B. show interfaces 

C. show configuration interfaces 

D. show interface status 

Answer: A 


Q52. A user opens a webpage that requires the transmission of packets from the Web server to the client's browser. The packets transmitted from the Web server to the client exceed the smallest MTU value on the communications path. 

Which two protocol functions allow this type of communication? (Choose two.) 

A. packet segmentation 

B. serialized checking 

C. packet sequencing 

D. parallel checking 

Answer: A,C 


Q53. The IP address 10.1.1.1 belongs to which class of IP address space? 

A. Class A 

B. Class B 

C. Class C 

D. Class D 

Answer: A 


Q54. Which command will allow you to quickly determine the administrative status of all interfaces on a Junos device? 

A. show interfaces status 

B. show interfaces summary 

C. show interfaces terse 

D. show interfaces admin 

Answer: C 


Q55. Which three statements are true about terms in a policy? (Choose three.) 

A. The order of the terms in a policy is irrelevant. 

B. The action is specified in a then statement. 

C. Terms are optional in a policy. 

D. The match condition can be identified with a from statement. 

E. A from statement is mandatory in a term. 

Answer: B,C,D 


JN0-102  test

Latest juniper jn0-102 vce:

Q56. Which user authentication method is supported by the Junos OS as a last resort alternative? 

A. TACACS+ 

B. RADIUS 

C. local user database 

D. enable password 

Answer: C 


Q57. What happens when you issue the ping 172.19.102.2 count 5 command? 

A. ICMP echo requests are sent to 172.19.102.2 in five-millisecond intervals. 

B. ICMP echo requests are sent to 172.19.102.2 until five packets are dropped. 

C. ICMP echo requests are sent to 172.19.102.2 five times. 

D. ICMP echo requests are sent continuously to 172.19.102.2 for five seconds. 

Answer: C 


Q58. Which two design goals describe the Junos OS design? (Choose two.) 

A. clean separation of security and routing policies 

B. clean separation of control and forwarding planes 

C. modularization of multiple software processes 

D. a single hardware platform for all software applications 

Answer: B,C 


Q59. Which two firewall filter actions will terminate the processing and evaluation of a packet? (Choose two.) 

A. permit 

B. accept 

C. deny 

D. discard 

Answer: B,D 


Q60. What is the default import routing policy for OSPF? A. Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet.3 routing table. 

B. Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet7.0 routing table. 

C. Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet4.0 routing table. 

D. Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet.0 routing table. 

Answer: D 



see more Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos)