Tips to Pass JN0-130 Exam (52 to 68)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW JN0-130 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/JN0-130-dumps.html


The examinees who read the Actualtests Juniper JN0-130 puts are achievement regarding extremely certified instructors, living an excellent life. Actualtests may be dedicated to make your potential safe and begin the Juniper JN0-130 juniper networks certified internet specialist.e(jncis-e) test formulations from the newest up to date Actualtests checks JN0-130 examination engine. The dreams should come true by begin the JN0-130 vce with regard to juniper networks certified internet specialist.e(jncis-e) test via Actualtests Juniper study guides just. You will not able to excel your abilities within the first endeavor regarding JN0-130 examination if you utilize the additional path compared to Juniper. Juniper Juniper JN0-130 pdf file will give you brilliance and make you sufficient positive about your entire life.

2016 Jul JN0-130 free exam questions

Q52. During OSPF adjacency formation, in which state is a router in when an OSPF hello packet has been sent but bi-directional communication has not been achieved? 

A. Init 

B. 2Way 

C. ExStart 

D. Exchange 

Answer: A 


Q53. Which configuration is correct for a DHCP Relay Proxy? 

A. setdhcp relay 1.1.1.1 

setdhcp relay 2.2.2.2 

setdhcp relay 

B. setdhcp relay proxy 

setdhcp relay 1.1.1.1 

setdhcp relay 2.2.2.2 

C. setdhcp relay 1.1.1.1 proxy 

setdhcp relay 2.2.2.2 

D. setdhcp relay 1.1.1.1 

setdhcp relay 2.2.2.2 proxy 

Answer: C 


Q54. What is the default value of the IS-IS lsp-refresh-interval command? 

A. 60 seconds 

B. 5 minutes 

C. 15 minutes 

D. 30 minutes 

Answer: C 


Q55. What are two advantages to customers with L2 MPLS VPNs? (Choose two.) 

A. Service provider has routing control. 

B. Customers control their own routing. 

C. Can communicate protocols other than IP. 

D. Allows them to use separate networks for IP and VPN traffic. 

Answer: BC 


Q56. What are the maximum number of classifiers per policy group? 

A. 100 

B. 128 

C. 256 

D. 512 

Answer: D 


Q57. Which CLI command displays the status of a PPP over Ethernet subinterface? 

A. showpppoe interface 

B. showppp int state up 

C. showip interface brief 

D. showpppoe subinterface 

Answer: D 


Q58. Where are Level 2 LSPs flooded? 

A. over physical links within the IS-IS domain 

B. over Level 2 adjacencies within the IS-IS domain 

C. over Level 1 and Level 2 adjacencies within the IS-IS domain 

D. over Level 1 and Level 2 adjacencies within the backbone area 

Answer: B 


Q59. You are trying to recover from a corrupted flash. Which configuration command configures an IP address of 192.168.1.1/24 on the SRP management interface when the ERX1400 router is at the boot## prompt? 

A. ip address 192.168.1.1/24 

B. ip address 192.168.1.1 subnetmask 24 

C. ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0 

D. ip address 192.168.1.1 mask 255.255.255.0 

Answer: C 


JN0-130  exam prep

Renew JN0-130 free question:

Q60. What are two functions that the parameter max-session performs? (Choose two.) 

A. Defines the session limit for the domain. 

B. Defines the session limit for the tunnel instance. 

C. Used to control load balancing between multiple domains. 

D. Used to control load balancing between multiple tunnels for a domain. 

Answer: BD 


Q61. How can you remove the Privileged Exec password from the router? 

A. Configure erase secret 60 then push the top button on the SRP. 

B. Configure erase secret 300 then push the top button on the SRP. 

C. Configure erase secret 60 then push the bottom button on the SRP. 

D. Configure erase secret 300 then push the bottom button on the SRP. 

Answer: C 


Q62. In a Bridged 1483 network, which set of commands represent an operationally correct configuration for an ATM subinterface? 

A. interfaceatm 6/0.33 

atmpvc 33 0 33 aal5mux 

encapsulationbridge1483 

ipunnumbered loopback0 

B. interfaceatm 6/0.33 

atmpvc 33 0 33 aal5snap 

encapsulationbridge1483 

ipunnumbered loopback0 

C. interfaceatm 6/0.33 

atmpvc 33 0 33 aal5mux 

encapsulationbridge1483 

ipaddress unnumbered loopback0 

D. interfaceatm 6/0.33 

atmpvc 33 0 33 aal5snap 

encapsulationbridge1483 

ipaddress 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 

Answer: B 


Q63. On a 3-port CT3 card, how many HDLC controllers does each port support? 

A. 64 

B. 128 

C. 512 

D. 1024 

Answer: B 


Q64. What information do OSPF hello packets contain? (Choose three.) 

A. area ID 

B. host name 

C. router priority 

D. authentication type 

E. LSA refresh interval 

Answer: ACD 


Q65. Given the following MPLS L2 configuration command: mpls-relay 10.1.1.1 4 Which two statements true? (Choose two.) 

A. This command is applied to the core router facing interface. 

B. This command is applied to the customer facing interface. 

C. The 4 is locally significant and identifies the layer 2 circuit. 

D. The 4 must match exactly on the peer router configuration on the remote end. 

Answer: BD 


Q66. What describes the functionality of NTP when using multiple virtual routers? 

A. All virtual routers can act as NTP clients and servers. 

B. Only one virtual router can act as an NTP client and a server. 

C. Only one virtual router can act as an NTP server but all can be clients. 

D. Only one virtual router can act as an NTP client but all can be servers. 

Answer: D 


Q67. Which CLI command shows if the router has formed any IS-IS adjacencies? 

A. showclns neighbor 

B. showisis neighbor 

C. showclns adjacency 

D. showisis adjacency 

Answer: A 


Q68. Which interface tunnel parameter allows an LSP to use a specified explicit route? 

A. path-option 

B. route-option 

C. explicit-path-option 

D. explicit-route-option 

Answer: A 



see more juniper networks certified internet specialist.e(jncis-e)