How to pass Juniper JN0-130 Real Exam in 24 Hours [free question 35-51]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW JN0-130 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/JN0-130-dumps.html


Virtual of JN0-130 exam question materials and paper for Juniper certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated JN0-130 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS juniper networks certified internet specialist.e(jncis-e) exam Today!

2016 Apr JN0-130 Study Guide Questions:

Q35. Which OSPF router type summarizes network advertisements from one OSPF area into another? 

A. ABR 

B. ASBR 

C. edge router 

D. backbone router 

Answer: A 


Q36. When configuring the router to support dynamic PPPoE interfaces, which command string controls the number of sessions supported? 

A. autoconfig ppp 

B. ppp authentication 

C. encapsulationpppoe 

D. profilepppoe dynamic 

Answer: D 


Q37. Which CLI command is used to display BGP-learned routes that are now in the OSPF link-state database? 

A. showip ospf neighbors 

B. showip ospf database router 

C. showip ospf remote-neighbors 

D. showip ospf database external 

Answer: D 


Q38. Which device is responsible for assigning label values in an MPLS network? 

A. upstream node 

B. originating node 

C. destination node 

D. downstream node 

Answer: D 


Q39. Which sequence of events describes the order used to restore normal router operation after experiencing a corrupted flash? 

A. initialize flash, reload, copy new system files from FTP server 

B. reload, copy new system files from FTP server, initialize flash 

C. initialize flash, copy new system files from FTP server, reload 

D. reload, initialize flash, copy new system files from FTP server 

Answer: C 


JN0-130 test preparation

Up to the minute JN0-130 real exam:

Q40. Which two statements are true regarding L2TP? (Choose two.) 

A. Tunnels are initiated by the LAC. 

B. Tunnels are initiated by the LNS. 

C. By default, subscriber authentication occurs on the LNS. 

D. By default, subscriber authentication occurs on the LAC. 

Answer: AC 


Q41. In a Bridged 1483 network, which set of commands is used to configure an ATM sub-interface? 

A. interfaceatm 6/0.33 

atmpvc 33 0 33 aal5snap 

ipdescription Company-XYZ 

encapsulationbridge1483 

ipaddress unnumbered loopback0 

B. interfaceatm 6/0.33 

atmpvc 33 0 33 aal5snap 

ipdescription Company-XYZ 

encapsulationbridge1483

ipunnumbered loopback0 

C. interfaceatm 6/0.33 

atmpvc 33 0 33 aal5snap 

encapsulationbridge1483 

ipdescription Company-XYZ 

ipaddress unnumbered loopback0 

D. interfaceatm 6/0.33 

atmpvc 33 0 33 aal5snap 

encapsulationbridge1483 

ipdescription Company-XYZ 

ipunnumbered loopback0 

Answer: D 


Q42. What are three valid LDP message types? (Choose three.) 

A. peer discovery 

B. label distribution 

C. path initialization 

D. session management 

E. connection establishment 

Answer: ABD 


Q43. Which three statements are correct concerning the CLI commands shown below? (Choose three.) aaa domain isp1.com tunnel 1 address 33.33.33.1 

A. Tunnel 1 is the tunnel identity. 

B. The address is the LNS loopback. 

C. The address is the LAC loopback. 

D. These commands are performed on the LAC. 

E. Tunnel 1 is the first tunnel instance for domain isp1.com. 

Answer: BDE 


Q44. By default, how often does an ERX Edge Router send an OSPF link-state advertisement in a stable network? 

A. every 10 seconds 

B. every 30 seconds 

C. every 10 minutes 

D. every 30 minutes 

Answer: D 


JN0-130 dumps

Tested JN0-130 paper:

Q45. What are three methods to apply a L2TP Tunnel Switch Profile? (Choose three.) 

A. aaa domain-map 

B. radius attributes 

C. tunnel groups 

D. tunnel services profile 

E. l2tp destination profile 

Answer: ABC 


Q46. When does the E-series router start monitoring DHCP traffic using the DHCP External function? 

A. When the discovery packet enters the router from the DHCP client. 

B. Only when the offer packet enters the router from the DHCP server. 

C. When the acknowledge packet enters the router from the DHCP server. 

D. Only when the discovery packet leaves the router going to the DHCP server. 

Answer: D 


Q47. What is the first step in BGP route selection? 

A. The local router prefers the route with the shortest AS Path. 

B. The local router verifies that it has a route to the BGP Next Hop IP address. 

C. The local router prefers the route from the peer with the lowest peer ID address. 

D. The local router prefers the route learned from an EBGP peer over a route learned from an IBGP peer. 

Answer: B 


Q48. Which two reflect best practices for client peering sessions in a BGP route reflection network? (Choose two.) 

A. peer with route-reflectors within the cluster 

B. peer with route-reflectors outside the cluster 

C. peer with route-reflector-clients within the cluster 

D. peer with route-reflector-clients outside the cluster 

Answer: AC 


Q49. Which three statements describe macros on the ERX Edge Router? (Choose three.) 

A. They prompt users for input. 

B. They cannot prompt users for input. 

C. They can be created on the router itself. 

D. They are an embedded programming language. 

E. They can be created on the user's workstation. 

Answer: ADE 


Q50. Which CLI command shows whether an L2TP Tunnel Switch profile is applied? 

A. l2tp tunnel test 

B. show subscribers 

C. showaaa domain-map 

D. show l2tp destination profile 

Answer: C 


Q51. Which message type is used to initiate an RSVP-TE label switched path? 

A. path 

B. resv 

C. setup 

D. session 

Answer: A