How to pass Juniper JN0-130 Real Exam in 24 Hours [sample question 1-17]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW JN0-130 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/JN0-130-dumps.html


Virtual of JN0-130 pdf exam materials and preparation exams for Juniper certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated JN0-130 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS juniper networks certified internet specialist.e(jncis-e) exam Today!

2016 May JN0-130 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. Once the TCP connection is established, which message type initiates the BGP peering process? 

A. Open 

B. Active 

C. Update 

D. Notification 

Answer: A 


Q2. Which configuration command configures queue buffer allocation on the ERX Edge Router? 

A. qos-profile 

B. queue-profile 

C. scheduler-profile 

D. traffic-shape-profile 

Answer: B 


Q3. Two Level 2 routers are exchanging Hello packets with different Area IDs. What occurs between these routers? 

A. An Adjacency is formed. 

B. No IS-IS PDUs are sent. 

C. An Adjacency does not form. 

D. An Adjacency forms but traffic is not forwarded. 

Answer: A 


Q4. How may L2TP tunnel destinations are allowed per domain? 

A. 1 

B. 11 

C. 21 

D. 31 

Answer: D 


Q5. Which set of configuration commands configures an ATM PVC to support only PPPoE service? 

A. erx1:vr2(config)# profile ip-ppp-pppoe-info 

erx1:vr2(config-profile)#ip access-route 

erx1:vr2(config-profile)#ppp auth chap 

erx1:vr2(config-profile)#pppoe sessions 5 

erx1:vr2(config-profile)#exit 

erx1:vr2(config)#interface atm 5/1.13 

erx1:vr2(config-subif)#tm pvc 13 0 113 aal5autoconfig 

erx1:vr2(config-subif)#profile ppp ip-ppp-pppoe-info 

erx1:vr2(config-subif)#auto-configure pppoe 

erx1:vr2(config-subif)#auto-configure ppp 

B. erx1:vr2(config)# profile ip-ppp-pppoe-info 

erx1:vr2(config-profile)#ip access-route 

erx1:vr2(config-profile)#ppp auth chap 

erx1:vr2(config-profile)#pppoe sessions 5 

erx1:vr2(config-profile)#exit 

erx1:vr2(config)#interface atm 5/1.13 

erx1:vr2(config-subif)#atm pvc 13 0 113 aal5autoconfig 

erx1:vr2(config-subif)#profile ppp ip-ppp-pppoe-info 

C. erx1:vr2(config)# profile ip-ppp-pppoe-info 

erx1:vr2(config-profile)#ip access-route 

erx1:vr2(config-profile)#ppp auth chap 

erx1:vr2(config-profile)#pppoe sessions 5 

erx1:vr2(config-profile)#exit 

erx1:vr2(config)#interface atm 5/1.13 

erx1:vr2(config-subif)#atm pvc 13 0 113 aal5autoconfig 

erx1:vr2(config-subif)#profile pppoe ip-ppp-pppoe-info 

erx1:vr2(config-subif)#auto-configure pppoe 

D. erx1:vr2(config)# profile ip-ppp-pppoe-info 

erx1:vr2(config-profile)#ip access-route 

erx1:vr2(config-profile)#ppp auth chap 

erx1:vr2(config-profile)#pppoe sessions 5 

erx1:vr2(config-profile)#exit 

erx1:vr2(config)#interface atm 5/1.13 

erx1:vr2(config-subif)#profile any ip-ppp-pppoe-info 

erx1:vr2(config-subif)#auto-configure pppoe 

erx1:vr2(config-subif)#auto-configure ppp 

Answer: C 


JN0-130 book

Improve JN0-130 exam question:

Q6. If all OSPF routers on a broadcast network have the same OSPF priority, which parameter is used to determine the new BDR at the time of a DR failure? 

A. area ID 

B. router ID 

C. loopback address 

D. IP address of interface on broadcast network 

Answer: B 


Q7. Which configuration command places interfaces whose IP addresses are between 192.168.0.0 and 192.168.255.255 into OSPF area 0? 

A. network192.168.0.0 255.255.0.0 area 0.0.0.0 

B. network192.168.0.0 0.0.255.255 area 0.0.0.0 

C. area0.0.0.0 network 192.168.0.0 255.255.0.0 

D. area0.0.0.0 network 192.168.0.0 0.0.255.255 

Answer: B 


Q8. Which configuration command causes a PPPoE subscriber to be connected to a captive portal? 

A. url 

B. motm 

C. acName 

D. sessions 

Answer: A 


Q9. Which CLI command disconnects all subscribers on an ATM PVC? 

A. clear port 4/3.99 

B. logout port 4/3.99 

C. clear subscriber port 4/3.99 

D. logout subscriber port 4/3.99 

Answer: D 


Q10. Which OSPF parameter controls the amount of time it takes to determine if a neighbor has failed? 

A. hello time 

B. dead interval 

C. adjacency time 

D. retransmit interval 

Answer: B 


JN0-130 practice test

Verified JN0-130 vce:

Q11. Which command initiates a packet trace for all PPP packets on interface atm 6/1.33? 

A. log filter debugpppPacket atm 6/1.33 

B. logseverity debug pppPacket atm 6/1.33 

C. log filter debug categorypppPacket atm 6/1.33 

D. logseverity debug category pppPacket atm 6/1.33 

Answer: B 


Q12. Which type of hop in an ERO must be directly connected to the previous hop? 

A. full 

B. strict 

C. loose 

D. partial 

Answer: B 


Q13. Which two statements are true regarding EBGP and Confederation BGP? (Choose two.) 

A. EBGP peers advertise MED and change Next Hop. 

B. EBGP peers advertise Local Preference and do NOT change Next Hop. 

C. Confederation BGP peers advertise MED and do NOT change Next Hop. 

D. Confederation BGP peers advertise Local Preference and change Next Hop. 

Answer: AC 


Q14. Which statement describes queue and buffer management in the E-series router? 

A. Buffer memory is managed dynamically in the I/O module. 

B. Buffer memory is managed dynamically in the switch fabric. 

C. Buffer memory is managed dynamically on egress line modules. 

D. Buffer memory is managed dynamically on ingress line modules. 

Answer: C 


Q15. What are the three BGP well-known communities? (Choose three.) 

A. no-import 

B. no-export 

C. no-advertise 

D. no-export-subconfed 

E. no-import-subconfed 

Answer: BCD 


Q16. Which CLI command displays the VRFs that are operational within each virtual router? 

A. showvir 

B. showip vrf 

C. showvrf vir 

D. showmpls vrf 

Answer: A 


Q17. Which two functions can be configured on the ERX Edge Router to support MBGP? (Choose two.) 

A. address-family ipv4unicast 

B. address-family vpnv4unicast 

C. address-family ipv4 multicast 

D. address-family vpnv4 multicast 

Answer: BC 



see more juniper networks certified internet specialist.e(jncis-e)