Tips to Pass MB6-700 Exam (33 to 48)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW MB6-700 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/MB6-700-dumps.html


Exam Code: MB6-700 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R2 Project
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass MB6-700 Exam.

2016 Apr MB6-700 Study Guide Questions:

Q33. You have several transactions that are not going to be invoiced. You need to ensure that these transactions are still moved to the profit and loss accounts. Which form should you use? 

A. Post costs 

B. Hour journal 

C. Expense journal 

D. Item journal 

Answer: A 


Q34. You set up a new internal project that includes work in process (WIP). You need to ensure that the actual project costs for hours, expenses, and items are posted to a WIP financial account on the balance sheet. 

Which form should you use to specify that each type of cost will be posted to balance accounts? 

A. Ledger updates 

B. Ledger posting setup 

C. Post costs 

D. Project groups 

Answer: D 


Q35. Based on which method do time and material projects create invoices? 

A. monthly payments 

B. predefined milestones in the project 

C. transactions posted to the project 

D. project phases 

Answer: C 


Q36. You generate project quotation lines based on a work breakdown structure. Which event occurs when a quotation line is modified? 

A. A new work breakdown structure is created. 

B. The link to the work breakdown structure is removed. 

C. The work breakdown structure is updated. 

D. Modifications to a quotation line generated from a work breakdown structure are not permitted. 

Answer: C 


Q37. Which two statements about project hierarchies are true? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Only the parent project can be used for invoicing. 

B. Subprojects must be configured with the same project type. 

C. Subprojects must be configured to represent different project phases. 

D. Subprojects can be used to process special accounting requirements. 

Answer: AD 


MB6-700 question

Abreast of the times MB6-700 exam question:

Q38. You need to set up a pay when paid (PWP) term for a project. Which project type should you choose? 

A. time and material 

B. internal 

C. cost 

D. fixed-price 

Answer: A 


Q39. Which three parameters are required when entering the hours forecast for a project? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.) 

A. category 

B. cost price 

C. activity 

D. number of hours 

E. funding source 

Answer: ABD 


Q40. You set up a project validation feature. You need to ensure that a particular project is available for only selected workers. Which two types of validation should you configure? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. worker validation project assignment 

B. worker/project validation group 

C. project validation worker assignment 

D. worker/category validation group 

Answer: BC 


Q41. You use the progress billing rule to invoice a project. Which action can be performed automatically by Microsoft Dynamics AX? 

A. determine the total contract value 

B. determine the percentage of work completed by hours 

C. determine the percentage of work completed by cost price 

D. determine the chargeable categories based on the project budget 

Answer: B 


Q42. You need to deploy the Microsoft Dynamics NAV Windows client on all client computers. Which technology should you use? 

A. Microsoft Dynamics NAV Server 

B. Microsoft Dynamics NAV Server Administration tool snap-in 

C. RapidStart Services for Microsoft Dynamics NAV 

D. ClickOnce 

Answer: D 


MB6-700 free exam

100% Guarantee MB6-700 questions:

Q43. Which two items are determined by the cost templates for advanced fixed-price projects? 

(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. the amount of hours that can be posted for advanced fixed-price projects 

B. the amount of expenses that can be posted for advanced fixed-price projects 

C. whether to calculate the degree of completion on the posted amount or quantity 

D. the categories included in calculating the degree of completion 

Answer: CD 


Q44. What is the difference between advanced and simple internal projects? 

A. Advanced internal projects can track expense transactions; simple internal projects cannot. 

B. Advanced internal projects can use work in process (WIP) to post costs; simple internal projects cannot. 

C. Advanced internal projects can track hour transactions; simple internal projects cannot. 

D. Advanced internal projects allow on-account posting; simple internal projects do not. 

Answer: B 


Q45. What is the purpose of the estimate process for a fixed-price project? 

A. to periodically clear ledger postings after the project transactions are adjusted 

B. to create a new estimate for a fixed-price project 

C. to adjust the forecast according to the actual project progress 

D. to provide a snapshot of a project's finances at a single point in time 

Answer: D 


Q46. You set up a billing rule. Which line type option for the billing rule allows you to include or exclude indirect costs? 

A. fee 

B. milestone 

C. progress 

D. time and material 

E. unit of delivery 

Answer: D 


Q47. A company is planning to install the Microsoft Dynamics NAV RoleTailored client on multiple client computers. Some client computers run a 32-bit operating system while others run a 64-bit operating system. You need to select a Group Policy setting to ensure that the client application is deployed to all client computers. Which option should you select? 

A. Include OLE information when you deploy applications 

B. Auto-install this application by file extension activation 

C. Make 32-bit X86 Windows Installer applications available to Win64 computers 

D. Maximum 

Answer: C 


Q48. Which statement describes what happens during the elimination process for a fixed-price project? 

A. The work in process (WIP) on-account account postings and the WIP production and profit postings are reversed automatically. 

B. All existing lines are removed from the estimate. 

C. The fixed-price project is removed. 

D. The WIP on-account account postings and the WIP production and profit postings must be reversed manually. 

Answer: A 



see more Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R2 Project