How to pass Microsoft MB6-702 Real Exam in 24 Hours [book 55-72]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW MB6-702 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/MB6-702-dumps.html


Breathing of MB6-702 test engine materials and class for Microsoft certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated MB6-702 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar MB6-702 Study Guide Questions:

Q55. You need to acquire a fixed asset by using a purchase order.

Which two actions must be completed on the Fixed assets parameters form to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Set up a number sequence for purchasing.

B. Set parameters to allow the asset acquisition from purchasing.

C. Set fixed asset parameters to restrict the asset acquisition posting to a user group.

D. Set fixed asset parameters to create the asset during product receipt or invoice posting.

Answer: BC


Q56. You need to create a budget register entry that will spread the amount you enter into the line across multiple business units based on the revenue from the previous quarter.

What should you do?

A. Create a financial dimension default template and apply it to the budget register entry.

B. Create a financial dimension set and apply it to the budget register entry.

C. Create a derived financial hierarchy and apply it to the budget register entry.

D. Create a budget allocation term and apply it to the budget register entry.

Answer: C


Q57. Your organization uses Microsoft Dynamics AX.

You need to set up journal names for the General journal. Which journal type should you specify?

A. Allocation

B. Periodic

C. Approval

D. Daily

Answer: B


Q58. In which two situations can you print a pro forma invoice? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. As an estimate of a free text invoice

B. As an estimate of a customer invoice for a sales order

C. As a request for payment for a past due invoice

D. As a replacement for a lost invoice

Answer: AD


Q59. Your company uses two-way matching to create vendor invoices. Which elements are used in the two-way matching process?

A. Quantity received and quantity invoiced

B. Price information on the invoice and price information on the purchase order

C. Invoice total amount and the total amount on the purchase order

D. Quantity ordered on the purchase order and quantity invoiced

Answer: D


Q60. Your company plans to implement vendor invoice matching.

Your company policy states that vendor invoices must be reviewed to compare the prices and quantities on the invoices for accuracy.

You need to configure the invoice matching setup. Which type of invoice matching should you configure?

A. Charges matching

B. Three-way matching

C. Invoice totals matching

D. Two-way matching

Answer: C


MB6-702 actual exam

Up to the minute MB6-702 book:

Q61. You need to pay all open invoices that have a due date on or before July 10. You want to take advantage of any available discounts.

Which two settings must you select when creating the payment proposal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. In the Payment to date field, select July 10.

B. In the Minimum date field, select July 10

C. In the Proposal type field, select Due date and cash discount.

D. In the Proposal type field, select Due date.

Answer: AC


Q62. Which step must be taken before you can record an acquisition of a fixed asset on the General journal form?

A. Create a fixed asset workflow.

B. Create a fixed asset record.

C. Create a fixed asset budget register entry.

D. Create a vendor invoice.

Answer: D


Q63. You set up and activate a new budget planning process. You generate the original budget plan from the general ledger data.

The department managers need to enter their requested amounts for the budget plan and then load them back into Microsoft Dynamics AX.

Where should the department managers enter the data?

A. In the Budget planning process form

B. In a new budget register entry

C. In the justification that is accessed from the budget plan lines

D. In the Excel worksheet that is accessed from the budget plan lines

Answer: C


Q64. Which two options prevent new checks from posting to a bank account? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Set the active dates on the selected Bank account form.

B. Set the active dates on the selected Main account form.

C. Select the Use review process for payment reversals parameter.

D. Select the Use review process for deposit slip payment cancellations parameter.

Answer: AB


Q65. Which entity is used to define sales tax percentages or amounts?

A. Sales tax groups

B. Sales tax authorities

C. Item sales tax groups

D. Sales tax codes

Answer: A


Q66. You enable invoice matching validation by using Microsoft Dynamics AX.

Your organization has a policy that requires you to monitor freight cost variances by matching the purchase order to the vendor invoices.

Which type of matching should you use?

A. Charges matching

B. Two-way matching

C. Three-way matching

D. Invoice totals matching

Answer: D


MB6-702 exam

Realistic MB6-702 free download:

Q67. What are three account types that you can choose in a General ledger journal voucher? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Inventory

B. Customer

C. Vendor

D. Item

E. Project

Answer: ABD


Q68. You are implementing Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 for an organization that has multiple regions of operation.

The organization has a policy that states that centralized payments should be processed through the main office.

Which three actions should you perform to enable centralized payments? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Set up the organizational hierarchy and the organization hierarchy purposes.

B. Set up intercompany accounting.

C. Set up currencies and their respective exchange rates.

D. Set up a bridging account.

E. Set up accrual schemes.

Answer: ABD


Q69. You are processing a vendor payment. You attempt to print a check from Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. Due to printer issues, the check is damaged and the journal is not yet posted.

You need to cancel the check. What should you do?

A. On the Transactions form, use the Reverse transactions functionality, and post a transaction reversal.

B. On the Bank accounts form, use the Delete checks functionality, and delete the check.

C. On the Payment journal form, use the Payment status functionality, and set the status as Rejected

D. On the Checks form, use the Payment reversals functionality, and post the check reversal journal.

Answer: C


Q70. You are the Microsoft Dynamics AX administrator for an organization.

The organization has a maximum cash credit limit of $20,000. If a payment is issued for more than the stated cash credit limit, the payment is rejected and the organization is fined.

You need to ensure that payments do NOT exceed the cash credit limit.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. On the Bank accounts form, enter the Credit limit value.

B. On the Bank accounts form, set the Bank account status option to Inactive for all transactions.

C. On the Bank accounts form, enter the Active from and Active to dates.

D. On the Cash and bank management parameters form, set the Bank credit limit tolerance option to Error.

Answer: AC


Q71. Two vendors contact you and request that you send all purchase confirmations to a specific email address.

You need to configure Microsoft Dynamics AX to automatically send the email to the vendors.

What should you do?

A. Add the email address into the default print management settings in the Accounts payable module.

B. Add the email address to the vendor's Contact form, and then select the primary contact person on the Vendor details form.

C. Add the email address to the contact information section of the Vendor details form, and then mark it as the primary record.

D. Add the email address to the print management settings for the vendor account.

Answer: C


Q72. To which object can you link a budget register entry workflow?

A. Budget models

B. Budget transfer rules

C. Journal names

D. Budget codes

Answer: C