18 tips on How to MB6-704 Test Like a Badass [37 to 54]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW MB6-704 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/MB6-704-dumps.html


Exam Code: MB6-704 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R3 CU8 Development Introduction
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass MB6-704 Exam.

2016 Apr MB6-704 Study Guide Questions:

Q37. You have a Dynamics AX deployment that contains three legal entities. 

You need to search for records across all three legal entities. 

What should you create? 

A. A select statement that uses the data Area Id field in a where clause 

B. A select statement that joins the Company Info table 

C. A select statement that uses the data Area Id field in a field list 

D. A select statement that uses the cross Company keyword 

Answer: D 


Q38. You have two tables named Table l and Table2. There is a many to one relationship between Table2 and Table l. You discover that following X++ statement is very slow to execute; 


Table l field cannot have duplicate data in Table 1 

You need to reduce the amount of time it takes for the code to execute. 

What should you create? 

A. A unique index in table 1 Field and a unique index in table2.ref Field 

B. A non-unique index in table 1 Field and a unique index in table2.refField 

C. A unique index in table 1 Field and a non-unique index in table2 ref Field 

D. A non-unique index in table 1 Field and a non-unique index in table2 ref Field 

Answer: C 


Q39. You have a class named Classl. 

You need to identify all of the classes that extend Classl. 

Which tool should you use? 

A. The Type hierarchy browser 

B. The Tracing cockpit 

C. The Code profiler 

D. The Compare tool 

Answer: A 


Q40. You need to identify which elements the Reverse engineer tool will provide for a data model. 

Which three elements should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

A. Table methods 

B. Classes 

C. Table fields 

D. Base enumerations 

E. Extended data types (EDTs) 

Answer: C,D,E 


Q41. You are developing X++ code to retrieve data from a table named Table l. 

You need to use a select statement to retrieve only records from Table l that have related records in a table named Table2. 

Which type of join should you use? 

A. Inner 

B. Exists 

C. Outer 

D. Not exists 

Answer: A 


Q42. You have a table that contains invoices. 

You need to create a Fact Box that displays the number of invoices in the table. 

Which type of Fact Box should you use? 

A. form part 

B. cue group 

C. cue 

D. info part 

Answer: D 


MB6-704 exam prep

Up to the minute MB6-704 braindumps:

Q43. You have a job that contains the following X++ code: (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 


You need to identify which code must be inserted at line 10 to ensure that line 12 executes. 

Which code segment should you insert at line 10? 

A. Catch (exception::error) 

B. Catch (exception::warning) 

C. Catch (exception::sequence) 

D. Catch (exception::numeric) 

Answer: D 


Q44. You have the following X++ statement: A. Wrong value of variable B variable. 


B. Wrong value of variable B variable. Process was cancelled. 

C. Variable2 cannot have value greater than 2. Process was aborted. 

D. Process was cancelled. Wrong value of variable B variable. 

Answer: A 


Q45. You are developing a class named Class l that performs several calculations. One of the methods in Class l is named method 1. 

Other developers will create classes that inherit from Class l. 

You need to ensure that method l is available to Class l and to all of the classes that inherit Class l. The developers must not be able to call method l from any other classes. 

Which keyword should you use to define method l? 

A. Protected 

B. Public 

C. Server 

D. Private 

Answer: D 


Q46. Which three tasks are performed by an Application Object Server (AOS)? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. 

A. Manages client sessions 

B. Stores the Dynamic AX models 

C. Enforces security for Dynamic AX data and features 

D. Runs the X++- code 

E. Hosts help files 

Answer: A,B,D 


Q47. Which statement accurately describes a model in Dynamic AX? 

A. A model can be used to group other models. 

B. A model can group elements at multiple layers. 

C. A model can group elements only at a specific layer. 

D. An element that exists only in one layer can be in multiple models in the same layer. 

Answer: C 


Q48. You have the following X++ code: 


(Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

Method l and method2 are in Class l. Method3 is in Class2. 

You need to ensure that you can change the value of variable2 at line 21. 

What should you do first? 

A. Create a protected accessor method for variable2. 

B. Create a public accessor method for vanable2. 

C. Declare variable2 as a public variable. 

D. Declare variable2 as a protected variable. 

Answer: B 


MB6-704 practice exam

Pinpoint MB6-704 interactive bootcamp:

Q49. Which two statements accurately describe the characteristics of X++? 

A. Performs automatic garbage collection 

B. Performs runtime checking 

C. Supports method overloading 

D. Supports explicit programmer-defined pointer data types 

Answer: A,B 


Q50. You need to set the code permission of an action menu item. 

Which property should you use? 

A. Linked Permission Object 

B. Configuration Key 

C. Needed Access Level 

D. Web Secure Transaction 

Answer: A 


Q51. You have two tables named sales Table and sales Line. Sales Table contains the data shown in the following table. 


Sales Line contains the data shown in the following table. 


You have the following X++ statement: 


A. SO0002 SOO002 SOO003 

B. SOO003 SO0002 SOO003 

C. SOOOOl SOO002 SO0003 

D. SOO002 SO0003 SO0003 

Answer: B 


Q52. You have the following X++ code: (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 


Method l and method2 are in Class l. Method3 is in Class2. 

You need to identify the value of var l for the cl object when the execution of the code 

reaches line 22. 

Which value should you identify? 

A. 10 

B. Undefined 

C. 0 

D. 5 

Answer: D 


Q53. You are developing queries to fetch data from the CustTable table. CustTable contains a 

field named City. There is a non-unique cluster index named city Idx in the City field. 

You need to fetch data from CustTable in ascending order based on City. 

What are three possible SQL statements that achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. 

A. Select CustTable order by city ASC; 

B. Select CustTable index city; 

C. Select CustTable index city Idx; 

D. Select city From CustTable; 

E. Select CustTable order by city; 

Answer: A,D,E 


Q54. You need to identify the output of the following X-statement: 


What should you identify? 

A. 3 5 7 

B. 3 5 12 

C. 4 5 6 

D. 3 6 9 

Answer: A 



see more Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R3 CU8 Development Introduction