Top Fortinet NSE4-5.4 item pool Choices


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Fortinet NSE4-5.4 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW NSE4-5.4 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/NSE4-5.4-dumps.html


It is impossible to pass Fortinet NSE4-5.4 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Exambible soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Fortinet NSE4-5.4 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Updated Fortinet Network Security Expert - FortiOS 5.4 practice guides.

P.S. Download NSE4-5.4 guidance are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YR5fY-VinwDTR3q70wpdEN_O3N_EUu6U


New Fortinet NSE4-5.4 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

An administrator has configured two VLAN interfaces:

A DHCP server is connected to the VLAN10 interface. A DHCP client is connected to the VLAN5 interface. However, the DHCP client cannot get a dynamic IP address from the DHCP server. What is the cause of the problem?

A. Both interfaces must be in different VDOMs

B. Both interfaces must have the same VLAN ID.

C. The role of the VLAN10 interface must be set to server.

D. Both interfaces must belong to the same forward domain.

Answer: D


New Questions 8

View the exhibit.

When a user attempts to connect to an HTTPS site, what is the expected result with this configuration?

A. The user is required to authenticate before accessing sites with untrusted SSL certificates.

B. The user is presented with certificate warnings when connecting to sites that have untrusted SSL certificates.

C. The user is allowed access all sites with untrusted SSL certificates, without certificate warnings.

D. The user is blocked from connecting to sites that have untrusted SSL certificates (no exception provided).

Answer: B


New Questions 9

An administrator has enabled proxy-based antivirus scanning and configured the following settings:

Which statement about the above configuration is true?

A. Files bigger than 10 MB are not scanned for viruses and will be blocked.

B. FortiGate scans only the first 10 MB of any file.

C. Files bigger than 10 MB are sent to the heuristics engine for scanning.

D. FortiGate scans the files in chunks of 10 MB.

Answer: A


New Questions 10

Under what circumstance would you enable LEARN as the Action on a firewall policy?

A. You want FortiGate to compile security feature activity from various security-related logs, such as virus and attack logs.

B. You want FortiGate to monitor a specific security profile in a firewall policy, and provide recommendations for that profile.

C. You want to capture data across all traffic and security vectors, and receive learning logs and a report with recommendations.

D. You want FortiGate to automatically modify your firewall policies as it learns your networking behavior.

Answer: B


New Questions 11

View the exhibit.

This is a sniffer output of a telnet connection request from 172.20.120.186 to the port1 interface of FGT1.

In this scenario. FGT1 has the following routing table:

Assuming telnet service is enabled for port1, which of the following statements correctly describes why FGT1 is not responding?

A. The port1 cable is disconnected.

B. The connection is dropped due to reverse path forwarding check.

C. The connection is denied due to forward policy check.

D. FGT1u2019s port1 interface is administratively down.

Answer: B


New Questions 12

What FortiGate feature can be used to allow IPv6 clients to connect to IPv4 servers?

A. IPv6-over-IPv4 IPsec

B. NAT64

C. IPv4-over-IPv6 IPsec

D. NAT66

Answer: B

Explanation:

since IPv6-over-IPv4 IPsec is used for IPV6 clients to communicate over IPV4 network


New Questions 13

Which statements about high availability (HA) for FortiGates are true? (Choose two.)

A. Virtual clustering can be configured between two FortiGate devices with multiple VDOM.

B. Heartbeat interfaces are not required on the primary device.

C. HA management interface settings are synchronized between cluster members.

D. Sessions handled by UTM proxy cannot be synchronized.

Answer: A,C


New Questions 14

Examine the exhibit, which contains a virtual IP and a firewall policy configuration.

The WAN(port1) interface has the IP address 10.200.1.1/24. The LAN(port2) interface has the IP address 10.0.1.254/24.

The top firewall policy has NAT enabled using outgoing interface address. The second firewall policy configured with a virtual IP (VIP) as the destination address.

Which IP address will be used to source NAT the Internet traffic coming from a workstation with the IP address 10.0.1.10/24?

A. 10.200.1.1

B. 10.0.1.254

C. Any available IP address in the WAN(port1) subnet 10.200.1.0/24

D. 10.200.1.10

Answer: A


New Questions 15

Which statements are correct based on this output? (Choose two.)

A. The global configuration is synchronized between the primary and secondary FortiGate.

B. The all VDOM is not synchronized between the primary and secondary FortiGate.

C. The root VDOM is not synchronized between the primary and secondary FortiGate.

D. The FortiGates have three VDOMs.

Answer: A,B


New Questions 16

View the exhibit.

What is the effect of the Disconnect Cluster Member operation as shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

A. The HA mode changes to standalone.

B. The firewall policies are deleted on the disconnected member.

C. The system hostname is set to the FortiGate serial number.

D. The port3 is configured with an IP address for management access.

Answer: A,D



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/NSE4-5.4/

P.S. Easily pass NSE4-5.4 Exam with Dumpscollection Download Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/NSE4-5.4/ ( New Questions)