15 tips on How to PMI-001 Test Like a Badass [286 to 300]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW PMI-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/PMI-001-dumps.html


Exam Code: PMI-001 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Project Management Professional
Certification Provider: PMI
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass PMI-001 Exam.

2016 Jun PMI-001 Study Guide Questions:

Q286. A project manager seeking insight on previous stakeholder management plans and their effectiveness should evaluate: 

A. Historical information and the lessons-learned database. 

B. Historical information and the stakeholder register. 

C. Organizational process assets and the lessons-learned database. 

D. Project documents and historical information. 

Answer: A 


Q287. Which of the following documents allows the project manager to assess risks that may require near term action? 

A. Probability and impact matrix 

B. Contingency analysis report 

C. Risk urgency assessment 

D. Rolling wave plan 

Answer: C 


Q288. How should a stakeholder who is classified as high power and low interest be grouped in a power/interest grid during stakeholder analysis? 

A. Keep satisfied 

B. Keep informed 

C. Manage closely 

D. Monitor 

Answer: A 


Q289. An input to the Identify Stakeholders process is: 

A. The project management plan. 

B. The stakeholder register. 

C. Procurement documents. 

D. Stakeholder analysis. 

Answer: C 


Q290. The iterative process of increasing the level of detail in a project management plan as greater amounts of information become available is known as: 

A. Continuous improvement. 

B. Predictive planning. 

C. Progressive elaboration. 

D. Quality assurance. 

Answer: C 


PMI-001  question

Replace PMI-001 real exam:

Q291. Under which type of contract does the seller receive reimbursement for all allowable costs for performing contract work, as well as a fixed-fee payment calculated as a percentage of the initial estimated project costs? 

A. Cost Plus Fixed Fee Contract (CPFF) 

B. Cost Plus Incentive Fee Contract (CPIF) 

C. Firm Fixed Price Contract (FFP) 

D. Fixed Price with Economic Price Adjustment Contract (FP-EPA) 

Answer: A 


Q292. The basis of identification for current or potential problems to support later claims or new procurements is provided by: 

A. Arisk urgency assessment. 

B. The scope baseline. 

C. Work performance information. 

D. Procurement audits. 

Answer: C 


Q293. The three processes of Project Cost Management are: 

A. Estimate Costs, Control Schedule, and Control Costs. 

B. Estimate Costs, Determine Budget, and Estimate Activity Resources. 

C. Determine Budget, Control Schedule, and Estimate Activity Resources. 

D. Estimate Costs, Determine Budget, and Control Costs. 

Answer: D 


Q294. The project charter is an input to which process? 

A. Develop Project Charter 

B. Develop Project Management Plan 

C. Monitor and Control Project Work 

D. Perform Integrated Change Control 

Answer: B 


Q295. Which tool or technique is used in the Estimate Costs process? 

A. Acquisition 

B. Earned value management 

C. Vendor bid analysis 

D. Forecasting 

Answer: C 


certleader.com

Download PMI-001 free samples:

Q296. What are the five Project Management Process Groups? 

A. Initiating, Planning, Executing, Monitoring and Controlling, and Closing 

B. Introduction, Planning, Executing, Monitoring and Controlling, and Closing 

C. Initiating, Planning, Executing, Monitoring and Controlling, and Ending 

D. Introduction, Planning, Implementation, Monitoring and Controlling, and Closure 

Answer: A 


Q297. A projects purpose or justification, measurable project objectives and related success criteria, a summary milestone schedule, and a summary budget are all components of which document? 

A. Work breakdown structure 

B. Requirements document 

C. Project charter 

D. Project management plan 

Answer: C 


Q298. Specification of both the deliverables and the processes is the focus of: 

A. Change control 

B. Configuration control 

C. Project monitoring and control 

D. Issue control 

Answer: A 


Q299. Which tool or technique of Plan Quality involves comparing actual or planned practices to those of other projects to generate ideas for improvement and provide a basis by which to measure performance? 

A. Histogram 

B. Quality audits 

C. Benchmarking 

D. Performance measurement analysis 

Answer: C 


Q300. Which type of agreement is legal, contractual, and between two or more entities to form a partnership, joint venture, or some other arrangement as defined by the parties? 

A. Teaming 

B. Collective bargaining 

C. Sharing 

D. Working 

Answer: A 



see more Project Management Professional