Top 15 bible PMI-001 for IT specialist (271 to 285)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW PMI-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/PMI-001-dumps.html


Virtual of PMI-001 exam materials and courses for PMI certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated PMI-001 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar PMI-001 Study Guide Questions:

Q271. Which process involves determining, documenting, and managing stakeholders' needs and requirements to meet project objectives? 

A. Collect Requirements 

B. Plan Scope Management 

C. Define Scope 

D. Define Activities 

Answer: A 


Q272. Project managers who lead by example and follow through on the commitments they make demonstrate the key interpersonal skill of: 

A. influencing 

B. leadership 

C. motivation 

D. coaching 

Answer: A 


Q273. What is the schedule performance index (SPI) if the planned value (PV) is $100, the actual cost (AC) is $150, and the earned value (EV) is $50? 

A. 0.50 

B. 0.67 

C. 1.50 

D. 2.00 

Answer: A 


Q274. Quality metrics are an output of which process? 

A. Plan Quality 

B. Perform Quality Control 

C. Perform Quality Assurance 

D. Perform Qualitative Risk Analysis 

Answer: A 


Q275. What is a technique used in the performance reporting process? 

A. Expert judgment 

B. Project management methodology 

C. Stakeholder analysis 

D. Status review meetings 

Answer: D 


PMI-001 actual test

Regenerate PMI-001 actual exam:

Q276. Which of the following change requests can bring expected future performance of the project work in line with the project management plan? 

A. Corrective action 

B. Defect repair 

C. Preventative action 

D. Probable action 

Answer: A 


Q277. A complete set of concepts, terms, and activities that make up an area of specialization is known as: 

A. a Knowledge Area 

B. a Process Group 

C. program management 

D. portfolio management 

Answer: A 


Q278. An input used in developing the communications management plan is: 

A. Communication models. 

B. Enterprise environmental factors. 

C. Organizational communications, 

D. Organizational cultures and styles. 

Answer: B 


Q279. A change log for communications can be used to communicate to the appropriate stakeholders that there are changes: 

A. To the project management plan. 

B. To the risk register. 

C. In the scope verification processes. 

D. And their impact to the project in terms of time, cost, and risk. 

Answer: D 


Q280. The approaches, tools, and data sources that will be used to perform risk management on a project are determined by the: 

A. Methodology 

B. Risk category 

C. Risk attitude 

D. Assumption analysis 

Answer: A 


PMI-001 exam cram

Download PMI-001 download:

Q281. Project Stakeholder Management focuses on: 

A. project staff assignments 

B. project tea m acquisition 

C. managing conflicting interests 

D. communication methods 

Answer: C 


Q282. The specific technique for identifying a problem, discovering the causes that lead to it, and developing preventive actions is: 

A. Inspection 

B. Use of quality checklists 

C. Root cause analysis 

D. Use of matrix diagrams 

Answer: C 


Q283. Which type of analysis is used to examine project results through time to determine if performance is improving or deteriorating? 

A. Control chart 

B. Earned value 

C. Variance 

D. Trend 

Answer: D 

436. Which is one of the major outputs of Sequence Activities? 

A. Responsibility assignment matrix (RAM) 

B. Work breakdown structure (WBS) update 

C. Project schedule network diagram 

D. Mandatory dependencies list 

Answer: C 


Q284. Which type of contract is most commonly used by buying organizations because the price for goods is set at the outset and is not subject to change unless the scope of work changes? 

A. Fixed Price with Economic Price Adjustments Contract (FP-EPA) 

B. Cost-Reimbursable Contract (CR) 

C. Firm-Fixed -Price Contract (FFP) 

D. Fixed-Price-Incentive-Fee Contract (FPIF) 

Answer: C 


Q285. A project manager who communicates to the project team though email is using which type of communication? 

A. Formal 

B. Informal r 

C. Horizontal 

D. Unofficial 

Answer: B