PMI-001 bootcamp(31 to 45) for consumer: Apr 2016 Edition

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW PMI-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/PMI-001-dumps.html


Exam Code: PMI-001 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Project Management Professional
Certification Provider: PMI
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass PMI-001 Exam.

2016 Apr PMI-001 Study Guide Questions:

Q31. A weighting system is a tool for which area of procurement? 

A. Plan contracting 

B. Request seller responses 

C. Select sellers 

D. Plan purchase and acquisition 

Answer: C 


Q32. Which of the following schedule network analysis techniques is applied when a critical path method calculation has been completed and resources availability is critical? 

A. Applying calendars 

B. Resource leveling 

C. Resource planning 

D. Resource conflict management 

Answer: B 


Q33. Which of the following are examples of interactive communication? 

A. Intranet sites 

B. Voice mails 

C. Video conferences 

D. Press releases 

Answer: C 


Q34. Which Process Group includes the Manage Stakeholder Engagement process? 

A. Executing 

B. Planning 

C. Monitoring and Controlling 

D. Initiating 

Answer: C 


Q35. Your project has an EV of 100 work-days, an AC of 120 work-days, and a PV of 80 work days. What should be your concern? 

A. There is a cost under run. 

B. There is a cost overrun. 

C. May not meet deadline. 

D. The project is 20 days behind schedule. 

Answer: B 


PMI-001 practice exam

Updated PMI-001 practice exam:

Q36. In which process might you use risk reassessment as a tool and technique? 

A. Qualitative risk analysis 

B. Risk monitoring and control 

C. Monitor and control project work 

D. Risk response planning 

Answer: B 


Q37. In the Plan Procurement Management process, which source selection criteria analyzes if the seller's proposed technical methodologies, techniques, solutions, and services meet the procurement documents requirements? 

A. Technical approach 

B. Technical capability 

C. Business size and type 

D. Production capacity and interest 

Answer: A 


Q38. Which group is formally chartered and responsible for reviewing, evaluating, approving, delaying, or rejecting changes to the project and for recording and communicating decisions? 

A. Project team 

B. Focus group 

C. Change control board 

D. Project stakeholders 

Answer: C 


Q39. What are the key components of the communication model? 

A. Encode, message and feedback-message, medium, noise, and decode 

B. Encode, messaging technology, medium, noise, and decode 

C. Sender, message and feedback-message, medium, noise, and translate 

D. Receiver, message and feedback-message, medium, noise, and decode 

Answer: A 


Q40. The risk response strategy in which the project team acts to reduce the probability of occurrence or impact of a risk is known as: 

A. exploit 

B. avoid 

C. mitigate 

D. share 

Answer: C 


PMI-001 download

Refined PMI-001 torrent:

Q41. Which of the following investigates the likelihood that each specific risk will occur? 

A. Risk register 

B. Risk audits 

C. Risk urgency assessment 

D. Risk probability and impact assessment 

Answer: D 


Q42. Which Control Scope input is compared to actual results to determine if corrective action is 

required for the project? 

A. Scope baseline 

B. Scope management plan 

C. Change management plan 

D. Cost baseline 

Answer: A 


Q43. Which of the following is a set of interrelated actions and activities performed to achieve a prespecified product, result, or service? 

A. Portfolio 

B. Process 

C. Project 

D. Program 

Answer: B 


Q44. An output of the Plan Quality Management process is: 

A. Aprocess improvement plan, 

B. Quality control measurements. 

C. Work performance information, 

D. The project management plan. 

Answer: A 


Q45. Updates to organizational process assets such as procurement files, deliverable acceptances, and lessons learned documentation are typical outputs of which process? 

A. Close Project or Phase 

B. Conduct Procurements 

C. Control Procurements 

D. Close Procurements 

Answer: D