[Breathing] PMI-001 PMI exam answers 16-30 (May 2016)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW PMI-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/PMI-001-dumps.html


Best Quality of PMI-001 dumps materials and testing software for PMI certification for client, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated PMI-001 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Project Management Professional exam Today!

2016 May PMI-001 Study Guide Questions:

Q16. During which process group is the quality policy determined? 

A. Initiating 

B. Executing 

C. Planning 

D. Controlling 

Answer: C 


Q17. Which piece of information is part of the WBS Dictionary? 

A. Responsible organization 

B. Change requests 

C. Validated deliverables 

D. Organizational process assets 

Answer: A 


Q18. Which cost is associated with nonconformance? 

A. Liabilities 

B. Inspections 

C. Training 

D. Equipment 

Answer: A 


Q19. An output of the Perform Integrated Change Control process is: 

A. Deliverables. 

B. Validated changes. 

C. The change log. 

D. The requirements traceability matrix. 

Answer: C 


Q20. Which of following could be organizational process assets? 

A. Historical information 

B. Industry standards 

C. Organization infrastructure 

D. Marketplace conditions 

Answer: A 


PMI-001 download

Improve PMI-001 exam answers:

Q21. In the basic communication model, which term refers to the method that is used to convey the message? 

A. Decode 

B. Encode 

C. Medium 

D. Noise 

Answer: C 


Q22. Which is an output of the Collect Requirements process? 

A. Requirements traceability matrix 

B. Project scope statement 

C. WBS dictionary 

D. Work performance measurements 

Answer: A 


Q23. Which type of dependency used in the Sequence Activities process is sometimes referred to as preferred logic, preferential logic, or soft logic? 

A. Internal 

B. External 

C. Discretionary 

D. Mandatory 

Answer: C 


Q24. Which of the following is an input to the Qualitative Risk Analysis process? 

A. Risk register 

B. Risk data quality assessment 

C. Risk categorization 

D. Risk urgency 

Answer: A 


Q25. Which is an example of Administer Procurements? 

A. Negotiating the contract 

B. Authorizing contractor work 

C. Developing the statement of work 

D. Establishing evaluation criteria 

Answer: B 


PMI-001 exam answers

Realistic PMI-001 bootcamp:

Q26. Projects are undertaken by an organization to support the: 

A. Product performance. 

B. Budget process. 

C. Collective capabilities. 

D. Organizational strategy. 

Answer: D 


Q27. The project has a current cost performance index of 0.80. Assuming this performance wi continue, the new estimate at completion is $1000. What was the original budget at completion for the project? 

A. $800 

B. $1000 

C. $1250 

D. $1800 

Answer: A 


Q28. A tool and technique used during the Collect Requirements process is: 

A. prototypes. 

B. expert judgment. 

C. alternatives identification. 

D. product analysis. 

Answer: A 


Q29. Which document in the project management plan can be updated in the Plan Procurement Management process? 

A. Budget estimates 

B. Risk matrix 

C. Requirements documentation 

D. Procurement documents 

Answer: C 


Q30. Which of the following correctly describes when organizations and stakeholders are willing to accept varying degrees of risk? 

A. Risk analysis 

B. Risk tolerance 

C. Risk management 

D. Risk attitude 

Answer: B 



see more Project Management Professional