How to pass PMI PMI-001 Real Exam in 24 Hours [latest exam 46-60]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW PMI-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/PMI-001-dumps.html


Exam Code: PMI-001 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Project Management Professional
Certification Provider: PMI
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass PMI-001 Exam.

2016 May PMI-001 Study Guide Questions:

Q46. An output of the Create WBS process is: 

A. Scope baseline. 

B. Change requests. 

C. Accepted deliverables. 

D. Variance analysis. 

Answer: A 


Q47. A tool and technique used during the Define Scope process is: 

A. facilitated workshops. 

B. observations. 

C. questionnaires and surveys. 

D. group creativity techniques. 

Answer: A 


Q48. Who, along with the project manager, is supposed to direct the performance of the planned project activities and manage the various technical and organizational interfaces that exist within the project? 

A. The customer and functional managers 

B. The risk owners and stakeholders 

C. The sponsors and stakeholders 

D. The project management team 

Answer: D 


Q49. The process of identifying and documenting relationships among the project activities is known as: 

A. Control Schedule. 

B. Sequence Activities. 

C. Define Activities. 

D. Develop Schedule. 

Answer: B 


Q50. Which type of graphic is displayed below? 

A. Work breakdown structure 

B. Context diagram 

C. Control chart 

D. Pareto diagram 

Answer: A 


PMI-001 simulations

Improved PMI-001 exam question:

Q51. In which Project Management Process Group is the project charter developed? 

A. Monitoring and Controlling 

B. Executing 

C. Initiating 

D. Planning 

Answer: C 


Q52. Which basic quality tool explains a change in the dependent variable in relationship to a change observed in the corresponding independent variable? 

A. Cause-and-effect diagram 

B. Histogram 

C. Control chart 

D. Scatter diagram 

Answer: D 


Q53. An input of the Create WBS process is: 

A. requirements documentation. 

B. scope baseline. 

C. project charter. 

D. validated deliverables. 

Answer: A 


Q54. Which of the following are three inputs to the risk register? 

A. Risk register updates, stakeholder register, and quality management plan 

B. Communication management plan, enterprise environmental factors, and activity duration estimates 

C. Risk management plan, activity cost estimates, and project documents 

D. Project scope statement, organizational process assets, and scope baseline 

Answer: C 


Q55. Who determines which dependencies are mandatory during the Sequence Activities process? 

A. Project manager 

B. External stakeholders 

C. Internal stakeholders 

D. Project team 

Answer: D 


PMI-001 exam guide

Real PMI-001 bible:

Q56. Which tool or technique is used in Close Procurements? 

A. Contract plan 

B. Procurement plan 

C. Closure process 

D. Procurement audits 

Answer: D 


Q57. Lessons learned are created and project resources are released in which Process Group? 

A. Planning 

B. Executing 

C. Closing 

D. Initiating 

Answer: C 


Q58. The purpose of developing a project scope management plan is to: 

A. Manage the timely completion of the project. 

B. Ensure that the project includes all of the work required. 

C. Make sure the project will satisfy the needs for which it was begun. 

D. Reduce the risk of negative events in the project. 

Answer: B 


Q59. Which of the following helps to ensure that each requirement adds business value by linking it to the business and project objectives? 

A. Requirements traceability matrix 

B. Work breakdown structure (WBS) dictionary 

C. Requirements management plan 

D. Requirements documentation 

Answer: A 


Q60. Which process involves monitoring the status of the project to update the project costs and managing changes to the cost baseline? 

A. Estimate Costs 

B. Control Costs 

C. Determine Budget 

D. Plan Cost Management 

Answer: B 



see more Project Management Professional