How to pass PMI PMI-SP Real Exam in 24 Hours [simulations 76-90]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW PMI-SP Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/PMI-SP-dumps.html


Exam Code: PMI-SP (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: PMI Scheduling Professional Practice Test
Certification Provider: PMI
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass PMI-SP Exam.

2016 May PMI-SP Study Guide Questions:

Q76. You are the project manager for the GHY Project. This project has stakeholders, both internal and external, that need to receive performance reports from you on a regular basis. You have decided that in addition to emailing the weekly performance report, you will also keep the performance reports available on your secured project management Website. The Website is an example of what type of communication reporting?

A. Pull

B. Push

C. Passive

D. Asynchronous

Answer: A


Q77. You are the project manager for your organization. You have recorded the following duration estimates for an activity in your project: optimistic 20, most likely 45, pessimistic 90. What time will you record for this activity?

A. 48

B. 20o, 45m, 90p

C. 90

D. 45

Answer: A


Q78. Kelly is the project manager of her organization. She is reviewing the project network diagram to confirm that the resource she has identified is available to complete the project assignments without conflicting with other activities in the project node. The availability of resources will help Kelly determine the final finish date for the project. What scheduling technique is Kelly using?

A. Critical Chain method

B. Resource utilization

C. Critical Path method

D. Resource leveling heuristics

Answer: A


Q79. You are the project manager for your organization. You have worked with the project team to create the project scope statement. The key stakeholders have signed off on the project scope and they are eager for you and the project team to begin creating the deliverables identified within the project scope. What process must you and the project team complete next in this scenario?

A. Create the activity list.

B. Create the WBS.

C. Create the risk assessment.

D. Determine the project budget.

Answer: B


Q80. You are the project manager of the NNN Project. Stakeholders in the two-year project have requested to send status reports to them via email every week. You have agreed and are sending the reports on each Thursday. After six months of the project, the stakeholders are pleased with the project progress and they would like you to reduce the status reports to every two weeks. What process will examine the change to this project process and implement it in the project?

A. Project change control process

B. Perform integrated change control process

C. Configuration management

D. Communications management

Answer: B


PMI-SP latest exam

Leading PMI-SP actual exam:

Q81. You are the project manager for your company. You are currently working with your project team to begin sequencing the activity list. You will need organizational process assets and four other documents as inputs to this process. Which of the following is NOT one of the four documents you will need for activity sequencing?

A. Project scope statement

B. Milestone list

C. Project schedule network diagrams

D. Activity list

Answer: C


Q82. Paula works as a project manager for her organization. She is working with the project team to define the activity attributes. Which of the following is NOT a valid activity attribute?

A. Activity Name

B. Activity ID

C. Risk event

D. WBS ID

Answer: C


Q83. Mary is the project manager for her organization. She is working with the project team to define the project activities. She is concerned about some of the dependencies of the project work, which may affect the project schedule. Which one of the following is the best example of a project constraint that will likely affect the project's ability to finish by a given deadline?

A. The project must use internal team members to complete the project work.

B. The project must adhere to several regulations.

C. The project must use the BGH company to deliver the software portion of the project.

D. The project must not exceed $1,250,000.

Answer: C


Q84. Joseph works as the project manager of the NHQ Project. He has created the project network diagram as shown in the figure:


Based on the network diagram, find out which path is the critical path for this project?

A. ABEHJ

B. ABDIJ

C. ABDHJ

D. ACFIJ

Answer: D


Q85. You are the project manager of the GHE Project. You have identified the following risks with the characteristics as shown in the following figure: How much capital should the project set aside for the risk contingency reserve?

A. $142,000

B. $232,000

C. $41,750

D. $23,750

Answer: D


PMI-SP free practice questions

Validated PMI-SP :

Q86. Allen is the project manager for his organization. He is reviewing the resource requirements for his organization. He has discovered that his project needs Henry, the application developer, for two months, but Henry has a conflict and is already scheduled with another project manager in the organization. This is an example of which of the following?

A. Resource competition

B. Matrix organization

C. Resource requirement

D. Resource constraint

Answer: D


Q87. Which of the following techniques is used to perform progressive elaboration planning where the work to be accomplished in the near future is planned in detail at a low level of the work breakdown structure?

A. Imminent activity management

B. Predecessor-only diagramming

C. Rolling wave planning

D. Decomposition

Answer: C


Q88. You are working with your project team to identify the project activities within your project. Which of the following is NOT a tool and technique that will be useful in defining the project activities?

A. Decomposition

B. Rolling wave plan

C. Precedence diagramming method

D. Templates

Answer: C


Q89. Sam works as a project manager for BlueWell Inc. Which of the following processes will he use for selecting a scheduling method, scheduling tool, incorporating project specific data within that scheduling tool to develop a project specific schedule model, and generating project schedule?

A. Constructability Analysis process

B. Schedule Maintenance process

C. Schedule Development process

D. Perform Integrated Change Control process

Answer: C


Q90. You are the project manager of the NHA Project. This project is expected to last one year with quarterly milestones throughout the year. Your project is supposed to be at the third milestone today, but you are likely to be only 60 percent complete. Your project has a BAC of $745,000 and you have spent $440,000 of the budget-to-date. What is your schedule variance for this project?

A. $11,667

B. 1.02

C. $7,000

D. $-111,750

Answer: D



see more PMI Scheduling Professional Practice Test