[Best Quality] TK0-201 CompTIA free exam questions 106-120 (Mar 2016)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW TK0-201 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/TK0-201-dumps.html


Practical of TK0-201 vce materials and ebook for CompTIA certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated TK0-201 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar TK0-201 Study Guide Questions:

Q106. An instructor is delivering a distance learning class and the instructor is informed that some of the student's computers do not have sound cards. Which of the following should the instructor do?

A. Set up conference calls with the learners so they can participate in the class.

B. Buy inexpensive sound cards and ship them to the student's locations.

C. Pre-record the lectures and make them downloadable from the virtual classroom.

D. Have the other learners take notes on the lectures and send the notes to the learners who do not have sound cards.

Answer: A


Q107. An instructor is hosting an online course with ten learners. Half of the learners have taken online courses before and are familiar with virtual courses. The other half of the class is new to the virtual environment. Which of the following should the instructor do FIRST to help all of the learners understand what is required for the course?

A. Provide a link to the course requirements with a tutorial.

B. Remove the learners from the class and have them return after a general computing course.

C. Email each learner welcoming them to the class and have them introduce themselves.

D. Have the learner's advisors train the learners on the virtual environment.

Answer: A


Q108. An instructor is conducting an online class and notices some learners are less responsive than others. The instructor wants to ensure all the learners are participating in the class. Which of the following is BEST accomplish this? (Select TWO).

A. Send the less responsive learners a private message asking if there are any questions.

B. Observe the less responsive learners while performing tasks to ensure comprehension.

C. Ask the class as a whole if there are any questions, encouraging the less responsive learners to respond.

D. Ask the less responsive learners direct questions about the subject matter.

E. Ask each of the learners how the material being presented is relevant to their job.

Answer: AE


Q109. During an exercise an instructor notices a learner that is avoiding eye contact and not working. Which of the following actions should the instructor take?

A. Directly ask the learner during the exercise if there is a problem.

B. Discreetly go over to the learner and ask if help is needed.

C. Call on the learner to answer a question.

D. Ask an advanced learner to assist this learner.

Answer: B


Q110. An assessment technique that focuses on the development or improvement of a program is known as:

A. Objective evaluation

B. Formative evaluation

C. Skill transfer

D. Summative evaluation

Answer: B


TK0-201 answers

Abreast of the times TK0-201 study guide:

Q111. An instructor is presenting to a class and notices that a particular learner is not paying attention; however, when the instructor gives a pop quiz, this learner earns the best grade. Which of the following BEST describes the situation?

A. The quiz did not cover the class concepts effectively

B. The learner has mastery of the information tested.

C. The quiz motivated the learner.

D. The answers to the pop quiz were distributed prior to class

Answer: B


Q112. An instructor evaluates learners using both written and oral exams and multiple choice quizzes. Which of the following should be added for a complete evaluation of each learner?

A. Observations

B. Course evaluations

C. Independent study

D. Uniform testing

Answer: A


Q113. A contract instructor is delivering a class developed for a company. Learners have stated in the past that the material was confusing, there was not enough depth and the information was out of date. In planning for this course, which of the following might be BEST for the instructor to do to maximize the needs of the learners?

A. Use the provided material as a guideline and use additional resources to clarity the course.

B. Present the material as it is written and request the learners inform the company of the quality of the material.

C. Rewrite the course and deliver the newly written material to the class.

D. Request different material be purchased and reviewed before delivery of the upcoming class.

Answer: A


Q114. A learner is asking a question but the instructor does not clearly understand what the learner is asking. Which of the following should the instructor do?

A. Ask the learner to see the instructor during a break

B. Answer the question as the instructor understood it

C. Ask another learner if they understood the question

D. Ask the learner to repeat the question

Answer: D


Q115. Which of the following is the BEST question to use when an instructor wants to engage an entire group of learners in a discussion?

A. Single response questions

B. Closed-ended questions

C. Open-ended questions

D. Individually directed questions

Answer: C


TK0-201 exam answers

Validated TK0-201 real exam:

Q116. An instructor realizes that a learner is confused about the information based upon a question the learner asks. Which of the following should the instructor do to address this issue?

A. The instructor should rephrase the question asked by the learner and clarify their confusion.

B. The instructor should stop instruction and have a review of all of the information covered.

C. The instructor should immediately provide clarification so as to not impede the progress of the rest of the group.

D. The instructor should refer the learner to additional study materials that they can review for clarification after the class.

Answer: A


Q117. An instructor is use to instructing experienced individuals. The instructor is delivering a class to a group of entry level learners. Which of the following will the instructor need to adjust for this specific group of learners?

A. Body movements and gestures

B. Technical terminology and acronyms

C. Proper syntax and use of grammar

D. Voice inflection and rate of speech

Answer: B


Q118. An instructor is preparing to deliver a course in leadership effectiveness. One of the exercises causes a concern. The instructor has conducted this type of exercise before and it generally has poor results. The BEST option for the instructor is to:

A. Schedule a brief meeting with the development team to understand the purpose of the exercise.

B. Meet with the development team to provide feedback on past experiences,

C. Conduct the class and skip the exercise entirely.

D. Modify the exercise to one the instructor likes better.

Answer: B


Q119. If a class has some slow learners and some fast learners, which of the following is the correct pace in which to present material to the class?

A. To the pace of the slowest learner

B. To the pace of the average learner

C. To the pace of the course suggestions

D. To the pace of the fastest learner

Answer: B


Q120. An instructor is being observed while teaching a virtual class with learners from different parts of the country. During the presentation the instructor uses a few colloquialisms. Which of the following is the BEST action for the observer to take?

A. Let the instructor keep on going because the training has to get done.

B. Have the instructor explain the colloquialisms to the learner and go on.

C. Have the instructor tell the learners to take a break and correct the instructor.

D. Go to a private chat and explain to the instructor what they are doing wrong.

Answer: D