[Actual] TK0-201 CompTIA braindumps 181-195 (Apr 2016)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW TK0-201 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/TK0-201-dumps.html


Exam Code: TK0-201 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CTT+ Exam (Certified Technical Trainer)
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass TK0-201 Exam.

2016 Apr TK0-201 Study Guide Questions:

Q181. An instructor is preparing to teach in a virtual classroom with twenty-five learners. Ten of the learners, all from the same location, report that they cannot login to the virtual classroom. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

A. Anti-virus software is blocking the virtual classroom connection.

B. The learner's computers cannot handle the virtual classroom.

C. Firewall issues at the instructor's location.

D. Firewall issues at the learners' location.

Answer: D


Q182. A contract instructor is preparing training materials for a corporate client. The corporate client has supplied standardized material, but wishes to tailor it for their particular needs. Which of the following steps would BEST address this situation?

A. Use the standardized material and supply the learners with supplemental visual aids,

B. Modify the standardized materials as necessary to suit the expectations of the corporate client.

C. Use the standardized material and explain how this material will be sufficient to meet their needs

D. Ask the corporate client to supplement the material after the class.

Answer: B


Q183. An instructor has become ill and cannot continue a course. A new instructor is brought in, but has received no knowledge transfer from the previous instructor. Which of the following is the BEST option to assess the learner's knowledge level quickly?

A. Proceed with the course at a beginner level

B. Ask the learners during introductions

C. Assume all learners' knowledge is equal

D. Administer a written pre-test

Answer: B


Q184. When an instructor is trying to gather information from learners about a subject, which of the following question types can be asked?

A. Closed-ended

B. Open-ended

C. Clarifying

D. True/false

Answer: B


Q185. An instructor asks a class if they understand the material being covered. Which of the following BEST describes the skill the instructor is demonstrating?

A. Plan and use a variety of reinforcement techniques during training.

B. Determine the learners need for clarification and/or feedback.

C. Evaluate the effectiveness of the training to meet the learning objectives.

D. Compare learner achievement with learning objectives.

Answer: B


TK0-201 exam cost

Up to date TK0-201 answers:

Q186. An instructor is explaining a topic and realizes that the learners seem confused. Which of the following approaches would BEST clarify the topic?

A. Repeat the explanation of the topic.

B. Use a real-world reference.

C. Use humor to explain the topic.

D. Start asking the learners closed-ended questions about the topic.

Answer: B


Q187. An instructor is leading a virtual class when several learners start having significant bandwidth issues that cause them to drop out of the live session. Which of the following represents the BEST solution to the problem?

A. Inform the learners that most of the same material will be covered in the next class session.

B. Have the learners watch a recorded session of the class.

C. Request that those learners with bandwidth issues be moved to an in-person live class,

D. Cancel the current session and schedule a make-up class.

Answer: B


Q188. An instructor is delivering a course with limited time and has learners with various skill levels. Which of the following would the instructor do to BEST follow up any needs of the learners?

A. Offer fee based consulting for the program

B. Divide the class into groups with similar skill sets

C. Provide additional material on the technology

D. Contract for additional training time

Answer: C


Q189. At which of the following times should student pre-class surveys be completed? (Select TWO)

A. Prior to a class by the manager of the organization

B. After signing-up for the class by the training coordinator

C. Once the class starts by the instructor of the course

D. Once the class starts by the training coordinator

E. Prior to signing-up for class by the training coordinator

Answer: CE


Q190. Which of the following is the MOST useful feedback for the curriculum in course evaluations? (Select TWO).

A. Was it easy for the instructor to stay on topic?

B. Did the flow of the course follow the objectives?

C. Is the Instructor qualified to teach the material?

D. What material would you add to the course?

E. Where you satisfied with the course extra course material for independent study?

Answer: BD


TK0-201 exam answers

Approved TK0-201 tutorials:

Q191. An instructor is a member of an organization that has recently received a great deal of unfavorable publicity about the actions of many of the organization's members at a recent convention. The instructor has just received the first instructional assignment since the publicized events took place. In this situation, which of the following must the instructor do FIRST to gain the respect of the audience?

A. Demonstrate acceptable personal conduct

B. Demonstrate content expertise

C. Demonstrate flexibility in response to learner needs and interests

D. Demonstrate effective questioning techniques

Answer: A


Q192. For this question, decide whether the action makes it likely or unlikely that a trainer will achieve the goal. Select the BEST statement that explains why the action is likely or unlikely to accomplish the goal.

GOAL: To facilitate the learning process for a group of learners in a training class who are falling behind the more advanced learners

ACTION: The trainer asks the more advanced learners to tutor the less advanced learners during the last part of each class.

A. Likely, because the more advanced learners will feel flattered by being asked to act as tutors.

B. Likely, because the less advanced learners will respond positively to peer tutoring.

C. Unlikely, because the more advanced learners might not have any teaching experience.

D. Unlikely, because instructional time will be reduced for the less advanced learners.

Answer: B


Q193. An instructor is facilitating a week long course. It has become clear to the instructor that the majority of the learners lack motivation, evident by their lack of effort and willingness to contribute when prompted. Which of the following would BEST provide the learners assistance to achieve success? (Select TWO).

A. The instructor should incorporate more visual aids during instruction in order to improve the level of interest.

B. The instructor should encourage the learners to repeat the course when they are ready to participate.

C. The instructor should schedule a meeting with each individual learner to discuss the lack of effort,

D. The instructor should adjust the instructional approach to better meet the learner backgrounds and skill sets

E. The instructor should assign relevant practice and offer positive feedback where appropriate

Answer: DE


Q194. Which of the following is an advantage of using the open questioning technique?

A. It allows the questioning period to proceed quickly and effectively.

B. It allows qui ck assessment of learner knowledge in a virtual environment.

C. It creates opportunities for learners to contribute to the discussion.

D. It provides an opportunity for the first learner to respond, to direct the discussion.

Answer: C


Q195. An instructor wants to evaluate the classes' knowledge after they completed the course. Which of the following should be the instructor's FIRST choice for this process?

A. Administer a written exam for the class on the course.

B. Give the class a course evaluation.

C. Use formative assessment to monitor the classes' progress.

D. Have one of the learners do a hands-on example.

Answer: A