tk0-201 braindumps [May 2016]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW TK0-201 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/TK0-201-dumps.html


Practical of TK0-201 free practice exam materials and cram for CompTIA certification for client, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated TK0-201 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CTT+ Exam (Certified Technical Trainer) exam Today!

2016 May TK0-201 Study Guide Questions:

Q11. An instructor is instructing a virtual class and a computer virus has reduced bandwidth making video and audio impossible at several locations. Which of the following is the MOST appropriate action for the instructor to take?

A. Overnight all course materials to the learners who could not participate in the recorded session.

B. Contact the system administrator and hold the session open until the bandwidth issue is corrected.

C. Cancel the current session and compress the remaining sessions to finish on schedule.

D. Inform the learners who could not actively participate to review the recorded session.

Answer: D


Q12. An instructor is hosting an online course with ten learners. Half of the learners have taken online courses before and are familiar with virtual courses. The other half of the class is new to the virtual environment. Which of the following should the instructor do FIRST to help all of the learners understand what is required for the course?

A. Provide a link to the course requirements with a tutorial.

B. Remove the learners from the class and have them return after a general computing course.

C. Email each learner welcoming them to the class and have them introduce themselves.

D. Have the learner's advisors train the learners on the virtual environment.

Answer: A


Q13. An instructor arrives for a lab class with twelve laptops. The contact takes the instructor into a conference room that contains one large table and twelve chairs. There are no visible outlets in the room. Which of the following should the instructor do?

A. Request assistance to locate outlets or for an extension cord to be run into the room.

B. Instruct the learners at the beginning of the class that laptops will not be used in the course.

C. Run the class on battery power using the laptops as minimally as possible.

D. Select a different room that accommodates twelve learners and has visible outlets.

Answer: A


TK0-201 practice

Update ctt+ essentials tk0-201:

Q14. An instructor is approached by a learner that expresses fear that they will not properly understand the material and may lose their job. This fear is preventing the learner from participating in the course. Which of the following is the MOST reasonable course of action for the instructor to take?

A. Tell the learner that their fears are unfounded and to relax.

B. Inform the learner they will receive from the course what they put into it.

C. Remind the learner that the course is designed for their level and they should do fine.

D. Offer to speak to the learner's supervisor.

Answer: C


Q15. An instructor decides to divide their class into groups. In order to motivate the learners in the groups the instructor designs the groups and the activity such that the: (Select TWO).

A. Learners need to complete a small part of a larger project without seeing the final outcome.

B. Learners are paired with the members they feel most comfortable with.

C. Learners have more autonomy over the direction of the activity.

D. Activity is relevant to the learners job function as it relates to the material.

E. Skill level is below that of the class, making the activity easy to complete and building the learners esteem.

Answer: CD


Q16. A learner asks a question, and the instructor provides an answer. The learner's face immediately shows signs of confusion. Which of the following is the BEST approach the instructor should take?

A. Verbally confirm the learner understands and provide another explanation

B. Provide the same answer and ask if the learner understands

C. Wait for a couple minutes to determine if the learner comprehends the answer

D. Ignore the look on the learner's face and move on to the next point

Answer: A


TK0-201 pdf exam

Breathing testking tk0-201:

Q17. An instructor has placed the learners into groups to discuss several topics. When the instructor walked around to monitor the group progress, the learners were off-task. Which of the following contributes MOST frequently to this situation?

A. The learners were disinterested in group discussions about the topics.

B. The learners were neither familiar with nor understood the assigned topics.

C. The learners were not comfortable with the members of the group.

D. The learners were ready for a break and the instructor failed to recognize this.

Answer: B


Q18. An instructor wants to begin their class in a positive manner. Which of the following would accomplish this?

A. Tell a lengthy story related to the importance of the class

B. Begin with a joke to create a relaxed environment

C. List every credential and acronym the instructor has for learner confidence

D. Let the learners know that the course is very challenging

Answer: B


Q19. An instructor arrives at the classroom and discovers that the power is out in the building. There are plenty of windows to provide light to the classroom. Class starts in a few minutes. Which of the following is the FIRST action the instructor should take?

A. Print out the slide presentation and give to them as a handout.

B. Read the day's topics to the learners and have the learners follow along in their books.

C. Dismiss class until the power goes back on.

D. Use a flip chart and white board to communicate material.

Answer: D


Q20. An instructor asks a question and notices that most of the learners seem distracted and are looking out the windows. Which of the following is the BEST approach to this problem?

A. Call on a specific learner to answer the question.

B. Turn the question into an exercise.

C. Rephrase the question using an appropriate frame of reference.

D. Wait a little longer until someone answers the question.

Answer: A



see more CTT+ Exam (Certified Technical Trainer)